Home » Awards

Awards

Personally I don’t like displaying my awards, least of all counting them. But these are results which gratify us for our efforts and I hope they will help us to keep working and improve our quality. Nevertheless, there is an award I like to talk about: after having watch Loser Leg (Gamba Trista), an enthusiastic child asked me: “may I watch it again?”.

IDENTITY - 2014 -

Awards

Best School Film at Camaiore Film Festival 2014
Best School Film at Video Festival Imperia 2015
Best School Film at Corti Etnaci Film Festival 2015
Special Mention at Cervignano Film Festival 2015
Best School Film at Corto Corto Mon Amour 2015
Best School Film at Borgo in Corto 2015
Best School Film at Via Dei Corti 2015
Best Editing (School Film) at Via Dei Corti 2015

Selections in Italy

Premio Carpine d’Argento 2014
Ciakkiamoci a Capurso 2014
Quindici19 2014
Corti Sonici Ragazzi 2014
Camaiore Film Festival 2014
Corto XV Piero Vivarelli 2014
Cine Children Int. Film Festival 2015
You Filmaker 2015
Video Festival Imperia 2015
Corti Etnaci Film Festival 2015
Cervignano Film Festival 2015
Sottodiciotto Film Festival 2015
Corto Corto Mon Amour 2015
Via Dei Corti 2015
Borgo in Corto 2015
Inventa un Film 2016
Corti Sonanti 2016
Mauro Bolognini Film Festival 2016

*****************************

MEMORIAL - 2013 -

Awards

Best student film at Artelesia 2013
Audience Award at Premio Carpine d’Argento 2013
Special Mention at Un Film per la Pace 2013
Special Mention at Cinemavvenire Video Festival 2013
Special Award at Cerano Film 2013
Best Actor at International Summer Corto Cafè Festival 2013
Special Award at Corto Biologico 2013
Best Film at Gargano Film Festival 2013
Best Student Film at Ariano Film Festival 2013
Special Award at Festival sul Paesaggio 2013
Best Film at Gioiosa in Corto 2013
Best Actor at Gioiosa in Corto 2013
Best Film at Busseto Video Contest 2013
Special Award at Metricamente Corto 2013
Special Mention at Corto e Malecavat 2013
Special Mention at Ionian International Digital Film Festival 2013
Special Award at Pectoranum Movies 2013
Audience Award at Terre(s) D’Images 2013
Best Photography at Corto Corrente 2013
Best film at Squarciare i Silenzi 2013
Special Award at Corto Villese 2013
Best Film (children jury) at Young About International Film Festival 2014
Special Award at Orzincorto 2014
Special Award at G Awards 2014
Best Film at A-Day Movies Festival 2015
Best Actor at A-Day Movies Festival 2015
Best Actor at I Corti dei Fabbri Film Festival 2015
Best film at Makar Fest 2015
Special award at A-Day Movies 2016
Best Film at Concorso La Lanterna 2016

Selections abroad

International Student Film Festival 2013 (Mexico)
Saloòn International De La Luz 2013 (Colombia)
Kino Otok 2013 (Slovenia)
Busho Film Festival 2913 (Hungary)
Festival Int. de Cortometrajes del Uruguay 2013 (Uruguay)
SHQIP International Short Film Festival 2013 (Kosovo)
Athens International Digital Film Festival 2013 (Greece)
Festival Internacional De Cine De Pasto 2013 (Colombia)
Festival Internacional de Cine Estudiantil Fenacies 2013 (Uruguay)
Fenavid Internacional de Cine 2013 (Bolivia)
Ionian International Digital Film Festival 2013 (Greece)
Malta Short Film Festival 2013 (Malta)
Vagrant Film Festival 2013 (Belarus)
Festival du court métrage de Namur: Média 10-10 2013 (Belgium)
Cape Town & Wineland International Film Festival 2013 (South Africa)
International Festival of Non-Violence and Enviroment 2014 (Colombia)
Festival Terre(s) d’Images 2013 (France)
Horsebridge Short Film Festival 2013 (UK)
Toamna de Aur Film Festival (Moldova)
Ko&Digital Festival Internacional de Cine Solidario 2013 (Spain)
Karama Human Rights Film Festival 2013 (Giordany)
Boomtown Film & Music Festival 2014 (USA)
Children Int. Film Festival in Dubai 2014 (United Arab Emirates)
Corona Fastnet Short Film Festival 2014 (Ireland)
International Short Film Festival Detmold 2014 (Germany)
Boston International Kids Film Festival 2014 (USA)
Baghdad International Film Festival 2014 (Iraq)

Selections in Italy

Bazza Cinema 2013
Foggia Film Festival 2013
Festival del Cinema Patologico 2013
Artelesia 2013
Registi a Confronto 2013
Un Film per la Pace 2013
EDU short movies 2013
Festival del Cinema di Brescello 2013
Ponti Corti 2013
Cinemavvenire Video Festival 2013
Notorius Film Festival 2013
Alta Langa Film Festival 2013
Hub C Abruzzo Cinema 2013
Mizzica Film Festival 2013
Full Moon Ponza Festival 2013
Shortini Film Festival 2013
Videocorto Nettuno 2013
Summer Corto Cafè Festival 2013
Cerano Film 2013
Pentedattilo Int. Film Festival 2013
Corti Sonanti 2013
Corto di Sera 2013
Cast Film Festi 2013
Corto Biologico Film Festival 2013
Molise Cinema Festival 2013
Punto di Vista Film Festival 2013
Provo.corto Gargano Film Festival 2013
Idea Corto 2013
Ariano International Film Festival 2013
Memorial Corta 2013
Borgia Film Festival 2013
Trani Film Festival 2013
Pectoranum Movies 2013
Premio Cinematografico Palena 2013
VideoLab Film Festival 2013
Festival sul Paesaggio 2013
Gioiosa in Corto 2013
Fluvione Corto Festival 2013
Cervignano Film Festival 2013
Busseto Video Contest 2013
Metricamente Corto Trebaseleghe Film Festival 2013
Amarcort Film Festival 2013
Non è mai troppo corto Film Festival 2013
Corto e Malecavat 2013
Corto Villese 2013
Corto Corrente 2013
Sguardi Visioni e Storie 2013
L’Aquila Film Festival 2013
Festival del Cinema dei Diritti Umani di Napoli 2013
Premio Squarciare i Silenzi 2013
Festival Int. del cortometraggio “Scrittura e Immagine” 2013
Ortigia Film Festival 2013
Festival del Cinema Invisibile 2013
Cortocinema Pistoia 2014
Gold Elephant World International Film & Musical Festival 2014
Concorso Video La Lanterna 2014
Young About International Film Festival 2014
VideoMaker Film Festival 2014
Orzincorto Int. Film Festival 2014
Festival Int. del cortometraggio Frammenti 2014
Solofra Film Festival 2014
Corto Tendenza Festival 2014
900 Tresigallo Film Festival 2014
Erice International Film Festival 2014
Giovinazzo A Corto di Cinema 2014
Cortonogara 2014
Corto Movie Festival 2014
G Awards 2014
Mediterraneo Festival Corto 2014
Immagini a confronto 2014
Corto Nanni 2015
I Corti Cinema dei Fabbri 2015
A-Day Movies 2015
Siloe Film Festival 2015
Toko Film Festival 2015
Quaglietta Film Festival 2015
Makar Fest 2015
Francavilla Film Festival 2015
Ivelise Cine Festival 2015
Concorso Trofeo “La Lanterna” 2016
A-Day Movies 2016
Concorso La Lanterna 2016
Santa Marinella Film Festival 2016

*****************************

THE END OF BERLUSCONI – 2013

Selections

B-Movie, Underground & Trash Film Festival 2013 (Netherlands)
ZZUB Fest 2013 (UK)
Freaked Out Film Festival 2013 (Poland)
Horror-on-Sea Film Festival 2013 (UK)
FI PI LI Horror Film Festival 2013 (Italy)
Piraino B-movie 2013 (Italy)
Horror Project Festival 2013 (Italy)
One Take Film Festival 2014 (Croatia)
Pazmany Film Festival 2015 (Hungary)

*****************************

DON’T GIVE IT UP – 2013

Selections

Festival del cinema veramente indipendente 2013 (Italy)
FilmAbile 2013 (Italy)
Thermaikos Film Festival 2013 (Greece)
Registi a Confronto 2014 (Italy)
Corto di Sera 2014 (Italy)
CineFort Film Festival 2014 (Italy)
Non è mai troppo corto Film Festival 2014 (Italy)
Corto Villerse 2014 (Italy)
Amarcort 2014 (Italy)
Sguardi Visioni Storie Film Festival 2014 (Italy)
Corti Vivi Film Festival 2014 (Italy)
Graffi Visual Cultures 2015 (Italy)
Gioiosa in Corto 2015 (Italy)

Awards

Third Award at Registi a Confronto 2014 (Italy)

*****************************

ANIMATED MIND (ANIMATAMENTE) - 2012 – film made by teenagers

Awards

Best film about Human Rights & Legality at TimeLine Film Festival 2012
Best Creative Commons Short at Corti a Ponte 2012
Special Award as school film at Efebocorto 2012
Best school film at Corti Sonanti 2012
Special Award at Festival Gabriele Inguscio 2013
Special Mention at Festival Cinema Giovane 2013
Audience Award at Corto Festival 2014

Selections in Italy

Timeline FF 2012
Efebocorto 2012
VideoConcorso Panisetti 2012
Corti a Ponte 2012
Corti Sonanti 2012
Sottodiciotto Film Festival 2012
Corto Corrente 2012
Corti Sonici Ragazzi 2013
Videomaker Film Festival 2013
Ciakkiamoci a Capurso 2013
Festival Gabriele Inguscio 2013
Festival del Cinema Giovane 2013
Corto Festival 2014

Selections abroad

Courts Toujours 2012 (Francia)
Lola Kenya Screen 2012 (Kenya)
Int. Animated Film Festival Constantine’s Gold Coin 2014 (Serbia)

*****************************

LOSER LEG (GAMBA TRISTA) – 2010 -

Awards

Best animated film (children jury) at Cartoon Club 2010
Best animated film (children jury) at Con I Minuti Contati 2010
Third award at Cortonovo 2010
Best animated film at Corto in Sabina 2010
Best film at Punto di Vista Film Festival 2010
Best animated film at MalesCorto 2010
Best animated film at Acquedolci Int. FF 2010
Audience Award at L’Altro Corto 2010
Special Mention at Bolzano Film Festival 2010
Best animated film at EcoFestiVal Pesio 2010
Best film (children jury) at EcoFestiVal Pesio 2010
Press Award at Novara Cine Festival 2010
Best Regional Film at Zerotrenta Film Festival 2010
Best animated film at Cortiamo 2010
Press Award at CortoDorico 2010
Special Mention at CortoDorico 2010
Special Award at Orzincorto 2011
Audience Award at Cuveglio Film Festival 2011
Best Soundtrack at Cuveglio Film Festival 2011
Best Animated Film at A Corto di Idee 2011
Cartoon & Sport Award at Cartoons on the Bay 2011
Best Film For Children (children jury) at Corti Da Sogni FF 2011
Best Film at Kalat Nissa Film Festival 2011
Special Award at Kalat Nissa Film Festival 2011
Best Film (children jury) at Kalat Nissa Film Festival 2011
Best Animated Film at EfeboCorto 2011
Best film at Il Giardino dei Corti 2011
Best script at Il Giardino dei Corti 2011
Best soundtrack at Il Giardino dei Corti 2011
Runner Up Award at State aKorti 2011
Best Soundtrack at State aKorti 2011
Best Animated Film at Lola Kenya Screen 2011
Best Film at Meeting Rimini Film Festival 2011
Special Mention at Cinema Invisibile 2011
Best Animated film at Trani Film Festival 2011
Best Film About Disability at Artelesia Festival 2011
Best Film for Children (children jury) at Best of Short Films Festival 2011
Best film at Cortopepperfest 2011
Best script at Cortopepperfest 2011
Audience Award at Cortopepperfest 2011
Special Mention for sound FX at Villanova in Corto 2011
Italian Short Film Award at SediciCorto 2011
Best Film at Margherita Short Movies Festival 2011
Best Music at Margherita Short Movies Festival 2011
Special Achievement at I’ve Seen Films Film Festival 2011
Best Animated Film at Ba.Co. 2011
Third Award at Borgo in Corto 2011
Best Regional Film at AmarCort 2011
Best Film at L’Anello Debole Award 2011
Special Award at L’Anello Debole Award 2011
Special Mention at Corto Dino 2011
Equality and Interculturality Award at Human Rights Film Festival of Santa Coloma de Gramenet 2011
Best Film at Sannio Cinema 2011
Audience Award at Corto Villese 2011
Best Foreign Film at Winter Shorts Film Festival 2012
Best film for social comunication at Gold Elephant World 2012
Best Amateur Film at Zoom Zblizenia 2012
Best Animated Film at Short Film Festival La Fila 2012
Best FX/Animated film at UFO 0110 International Digital Film Festival 2012
Best Animated film at Imperia Video Festival 2012
Best Film (children jury) at Visionaria 2012
Best Animated film at Tolfa Short Film Festival 2012
Audience Award at Registi a Confronto 2012
Runner Up Award at Registi a Confronto 2012
Audience Award at Sarno Film Festival 2012
Special Mention at Sarno Film Festival 2012
Special Mention at Corto Scart 2012
Best Film at Premio Bagonghi 2012
Fourth Award at Padre Raffà Award 2012
Special Mention as best animated film at Cinemavvenire Video Festival 2012
Best Animated Film at Summer Corto Cafè Festival 2012
Special Mention at Pectoranum Movie 2012
Special Mention at Corto e Malecavat 2012
Best film about diversity at Ecologico International Film Festival 2012
Special Award at Uy Festival 2012
Press Award at Immagini a Confronto 2012
Audience Award at Terre(s) d’Images 2012
Best Fantastic Film at Ghedi Film Festival 2012
Runner Up Award at D’Incanto L’Incanto 2013
Best Animation at Picture This… International Film Festival 2014
Best Short Film at Muuh Film Festival 2014

Selections world-wide

Cinemagic IFF 2010 (UK)
Rimouski 2010 (Canada)
Biennale di animazione 2010 (Slovakia)
TOFUZI 2010 (Georgia)
BUFF  2011 (Sweden)
Terra di Cinema 2011 (France)
Animabasque 2011(Spain)
Ankara IFF 2011(Turkey)
TIAF 2011 (Iran)
FILUMS 2011 (Pakistan)
Festival video d’Orleans 2011 (France)
Festival du cinema Européen de Lille 2011 (France)
ZlinIFF for Children 2011 (Czech Republic)
NAFF 2011 (Bosnia)
ZIFF 2011 (Zanzibar)
Naoussa IFF 2011 (Greece)
Bunbershoot 2011 (USA)
Anonimul FF 2011 (Romania)
Lola Kenya Screen 2011 (Kenya)
Anibar 2011 (Kosovo)
ISFFC 2011 (Cyprus)
Best of Festivals 2011 (France)
Banjaluka IAFF 2011 (Bosnia)
Icares du Cinema 2011 (France)
Fike 2011 (Portugal)
Pilas en corto 2011 (Spain)
Int. Children FF of India 2011 (India)
Hamilton FF 2011 (Canada)
FICBE 2011 (Spain)
Fest-i-Kult 2011 (Turkey)
IYAFF Ale Kino! 2011 (Poland)
La Boca del Lobo Festival 2011 (Spain)
FICC/40 2011 (Spain)
Cine de Derechos Humanos 2011 (Spain)
Animax Skopje 2011 (Rep. of Macedonia)
FestYves Art 2012 (France)
Winter Short FF 20112 (USA)
Script 2012 (India)
Les 24 Tout Courts 2012 (France)
Athens Animation Festival 2012 (Greece)
Coté Courts 2012 (France)
Int. Children FF Bangladesh 2012 (Bangladesh)
Besancourt 2012 (France)
Northern Wave FF 2012 (Island)
Awaken Spiritual FF 2012 (USA)
Zoom 2012 (Poland)
UFO 0110 International Digital FF 2012 (India)
Int. Motion Festival 2012 (Cyprus)
Image et Culture en Lussacais 2012 (France)
La Fila de Cortometrajes 2012 (Spain)
AyIFF 2012 (Turkey)
Valle De Bravo En Corto 2012 (Mexico)
Sukagawa Film Festival 2012 (Japan)
Shortpiece! Sendai FF 212 (Japan)
Who Likes Short Shorts? Film Festival 2012 (USA)
Cabriolet International Film Festival 2012 (Lebanon)
Festival du Film Merveilleux & Merveilleux 2012 (France)
International Festival of Short Film Torrelavega 2012 (Spain)
IAF Golden Kuker 2012 (Bulgaria)
Busan International Kids’ Festival 2012 (Korea)
Sprit Enlighted “we speak here” 2012 (online)
La Matatena 2012 (Mexico)
World Festival of Animated Film 2012 (Bulgaria)
Busho 2012 (Hungary)
Holly Short Film Festival 2012 (USA)
Emmentaler Filmtage 2012 (Swizerland)
Lahore International Children’s Film Festival 2012 (Pakistan)
Croq’Anime 2012 (France)
CineFest International Film Festival 2012 (Hungary)
Terre(s) D’Images 2012 (France)
The Malta Short Film Festival 2012 (Malta)
Uy Festival 2012 (Colombia)
Children’s Film Festival Seattle 2013 (USA)
La Pedrera Short Film Festival 2013 (Uruguay)
Ljubljana Int. Short Film Festival 2013 (Slovenia)
Int. Cartoon Festival Bangladesh 2013 (Bangladesh)
Rob Knox Film Festival 2013 (England)
Summer Solstice Vagrant Film Festival 2013 (Belarus)
Italian Contemporary Film Festival 2013 (Canada)
Sharjah Int. Children’s Film Festival 2013 (United Arab Emirates)
FerFilm Fest 2013 (Republic of Kosovo)
Golden Orchid International Animation Festival 2013 (USA)
Picture This… International Film Festival 2014 (Canada)
Animator International Film Festival 2014 (Poland)
Short Shorts From Europe Film Festival 2014 (Ireland)
Int. Animated Film Festival Constantine’s Gold Coin 2014 (Serbia)
Cork Film Festival 2014 (Ireland)
Italia-Russia Film Festival 2014 (Russia)

Selections in Italy

Ostia Film Festival 2010
Giffoni Film Festival 2010
Cartoon Club 210
Cortonovo 2010
L’altro corto 2010
Cinema di frontiera 2010
AIFF 2010
Malescorto 2010
Con i Minuti Contati 2010
Corto Corrente 2010
Corto in Sabina 2010
Punto di Vista 2010
Molise Cinema 2010
Video Lab 2010
Bolzano 2010
Novara Cine Festival 2010
Fiati Corti 2010
EcoFestiValPesio 2010
Cuveglio Film Festival 2010
Lucca Animation 2010
Zerotrenta 2010
View Fest 2010
Cortiamo 2010
CortoDorico 2010
Orzincorto 2011
Trick Animation FF 2011
Cartoons on the Bay 2011
Skepto IFF 2011
A corto di idee 2011
Solofra 2011
Future Film Festival 2011
Kimera Film Festival 2011
Comicon 2011
Sorsicorti 2011
Kalat Nissa Film Festival 2011
Efebocorto 2011
Social World FF 2011
David di Donatello 2011
Aricpelago Film Festival 2011
Corti da Sogni 2011
Epizephiry 2011
Euganea Film Festival 2011
Premio Carpine d’Argento 2011
Animare 2011
Meeting Rimini FF 2011
Corti in Testa 2011
I’ve Seen Films 2011
Lago Film Festival 2011
Il Giardino dei Corti 2011
ArTelesia 2011
Cinema Invisibile 2011
Eolie In Video 2011
State aKorti 2011
Clorofilla Film Festival 2011
Ozu Film Festival 2011
Villanova in Corto 2011
SediciCorto 2011
Trani Film Festival 2011
Corto Pepper Festival 2011
Villammare Film Festival 2011
Pentedattilo Film Festival 2011
Margerita Short Film Festival 2011
Non è mai troppo corto 2011
Premio L’anello debole 2011
Bagnolo Corti Film Festival 2011
Amarcort 2011
Borgo in Corto 2011
Capodarco Corto FF (Premio Anello Debole) 2011
Festival Cortometraggi di Dosolo 2011
Festival del cinema dell’Aquila 2011
Premio Nickelodeon 2011
Cinin in corto 2011
Corto Dino 2011
Corto Villese 2011
Matildeland Int FF 2011
Cortolandria 2011
Cuneo Film Festival 2011
Sannio Cinema e Rock&Roll 2011
Sila Festival 2011
Visioni Italiane 2011
Cortina Metraggio 2011
Cittadella Film Fest 2011
Ca.Co. Festival 2011
Visionaria 2011
Video Festival Imperia 2012
Cerano Film 2012
Sarno Film Festival 2012
Tolfa Short Film Festival 2012
Registi a Confronto 2012
Corto Scart 2012
VideoMaker Film Festival 2012
Tolentino Int. Film Festival 2012
Floridia Film Festival 2012
Premio Bagonghi 2012
CinemAvvenire 2012
Premio Padre Raffà 2012
Inventa un film 2012
Scratch Int. Animation Film Festival 2012
Motuka Film Festival 2012
Estate Doc 2012
Riace in Festival 2012
Filmakers al chiostro 2012
Ares Film & Media Festival 2012
Le Fate Matte 2012
Etnaci Film Festival 2012
Noci Corti in Festival 2012
Summer Corto Cafè Festival 2012
Ecologico Int. Film Festival 2012
Corto e Malecavat 2012
Universo Corto 2012
Corti nell’aia 2012
CineFort Festival 2012
Leuca International Film Festival 2012
Mizzica Film Festival 2012
Pectoranum Movie 2012
Fuori Fuoco 2012
San Germano Film Festival 2012
Visioni Corte 2012
Immagini a Confronto 2012
Ambiente in Corto 2012
Ghedi Film Festival 2012
Mostra Int. del Cinema Indipendente 2013
Tracce Cinematografiche Film Festival 2013
Cinechildren International Film Festival 2013
Videogio’ – Video&Clip Festival 2013
I(n)Differenti Film Festival 2013
D’Incanto l’incanto 2013
Capua Cinefestival 2013
Overtime 2013
Immagini di Notte Short Film Festival 2013
Muuh Film Festival 2014

*****************************

HOME – 2009

Awards

Best short film at Video Corto Nettuno 2009
Best short film at Laura Film Festival 2009
Best short film at Punto di Vista Film Festival 2009.
Best soundtrack at Punto di Vista Film Festival 2009
Cinematic Achievement Award at Thess Film Festival 2009
Special Award for the most innovative film at L’Altro Corto Film Festival 2009
Videoart Award at Fatevi i Vostri Corti Film Festival 2009
Special Award for the best experimental film at Novara Cine Festival 2009.
Best regional film at Zerotrenta Corto Festival 2009
Delta Award – Runner up at Festival of Fantastic Film 2009
Best Script at Per Un Pugno di Corti Film Festival 2009
Critics Award at Fantastika Horror International Film Festival 2009
Best Direction at Ozu Film Festival 2009
Best Sound at Valpolicella Film Festival 2009
Audience Award at Festival Cinema Zero 2009
Audience Award at Rencontres Courts Dans la Vallee 2009
Best sound at Spazio Anteprima Film Festival 2009
Best Post-production at Spazio Anteprima Film Festival 2009
Special Mention for acting at Spazio Anteprima Film Festival 2009
Best Film at {Retrosys} Film Festival 2009
Audience Award at {Retrosys} Film Festival 2009
Best Film at Artisticamente 2010
Special Mention for the artistic creation at Orléans Festival Video.
Best Original Idea at Orléans Festival Video (young joury).
Best script at Pollywood Film Festival 2010.
Best acting at A Corto di Idee 2010.
Best music at A Corto di Idee 2010.
Best comedy at Riace in Festival 2010.
Best short film at Epizephiry Film Festival 2010
Best short film (fiction) at Sorsi Corti 2010
Best film at Inventa un Film 2010
Best screenplay at Inventa un Film 2010
Best soundtrack at Inventa un Film 2010
Fellini Awards at Corto Fiction 2010
Best Film at Collecchio Video Festival 2010
Best photography at Jalari in corto 2010.
Audience Award at CortoNogara 2010
Best Photography at Villanova in Corto 2010
Awdience Award (runner up) at Trani Film Festival 2010
Special mention at Trani Film Festival 2010
Best Editing at MovieClub Film Festival 2010
Best Direction at Non è mai troppo corto Film Festival 2010
Best New Media Film at Ourense Int. Film Festival 2010
Best Direction at Botteghe d’Autore 2010
Best film at Borgo in Corto Film Festival 2010
Runner Up Award at Videofestival Città di Udine 2011
Runner Up Award BMB Film Festival 2011
Best Visual FX at Video Festival Imperia 2011.
Audience Award at Registi a Confronto 2011
Best Film at One Shot ISFF 2011
Best Film at Corti a Ponte 2011
Special Mention at La Cave se laisse Embobiné 2011
Best Visual Effects at Rocca Longobarda Film Festival 2011
Best Costume at Rocca Longobarda Film Festival 2011
Best Scenographies at Rocca Longobarda Film Festival 2011
Best film at Corti Mo’desti Film Festival 2012
Best film at Premio Bernardino Zapponi 2012

Selections world-wide

Bankok Int. Film Festival 2009 (Thailand)
Festival of Fantastic Film 2009 (UK)
Alter-Native ISFF 2009 (Romania)
Salford Film Festival 2009 (UK)
Istanbul Film Festival 2009 (Turkey)
Falstaff Int. Film Festival 2009 (UK)
Thess Int. Short FF 2009 (Greece)
Malta Short Film Festival 2009 (Malta)
Jordan Film Festival 2009 (Giordan)
Skyprod 2009 (France)
Rencontre Courts 2009 (France)
Akbank Short FF 2010 (Turkey)
Rencontre Ciném. de Pézenas 2010 (France)
Jaipur Film Festival 2010 (India)
Festival Video d’Orléans 2010 (France)
B-est Film Festival (Romania)
Wimbledon Shorts 2010 (UK)
Ourense Film Festival 2010 (Spain)
Le Videophages 2010 (France)
24 Courts 2011 (France)
Festival Méditerrannéen du Court Metrage d’Humour 2011 (Tunisia)
Lanzarote Short FF (Spain)
K3 Int. Film Festival 2011 (Austria)
One Shot ISFF 2011 (Armenia)
La Cave se Laisse Embobiné 2011 (France)
Cinemabrut 2011 (France)
Fantastisk Film Festival 2011 (Sweden)
Best of Short Films Festival 2011 (France)
City Court Festival 2011 (France)
Puerto Rico Horror Film Festival 2011 (Puerto Rico)
Witney Film Festival 2011 (UK)
Brno16 2011 (Czech Republic)
Fike Int. Short FF 2011 (Portugal)
CINE//B Film Festival 2011 (Chile)
Alternative Film/Video Festival di Belgrado 2011 (Serbia)
Festival Kulturak 2011 (Czech Republic)
CineGlobe 2012 (Swizerland)
Film Sharing 2012 (Germany)
Festival Nouveaux Cinémas 2012 (France)
Eat My Short 2012 (Ireland)

Selections in Italy

L’altro Corto 2009
Videocofrto Nettuno 2009
Laura Film Festival 2009
Margherita Short Movie 2009
Punto di Vista Film Festival 2009
Piglio Ind. Film Festival 2009
Festival Cinema di Frontiera 2009
Novara Cine Festival 2009
Corti a Firenze 2009
Per un Pugno di Corti 2009
Fatevi i Vostri Corti 2009
Ozu Film Festival 2009
Corti e Liberi 2009
Zerotrenta 2009
Fantastika 2009
Tenebria 2009
TO Horror 2009
Valpolicella Film Festival 2009
Cinema Zero30 2009
Garda Film Festival 2009
OUA 2009
Mendicino Corto 2009
Spazio Anteprima
Contrometraggi 2009
Retrosys 2010
Il Popolo Delle Ortiche 2010
Contrometraggi 2010
Salento Finibus Terrae 2010
Cortolandria 2010
Videoarte e corti d’autore 2010
Skepto Int. Fiim Festival 2010
O Curt 2010
Artisticamente 2010
Efebocorto 2010
Pollywood 2010
Inventa un film 2010
Arcipelago Film Festival 2010
A Corto di Idee 2010
Riace in Festival 2010
Epizephiry Int. Film Festival 2010
Cesate SFF 2010
Sardinia Film Festival 2010
Eolie in Video 2010
Cortonogara 2010
Sorsicorti 2010
Collecchio Video Festival 2010
PerSe Visioni 2010
Overlook Int. Short FF 2010
Villanova in Corto 2010
Premio Max Cavallo 2010
Trani Film Festival 2010
Lucca Film Festival 2010
Max Fest – Premio Max Cavallo 2010
Murgia Film Festival 2010
Non è Mai Troppo Corto 2010
Movie Club FF 2010
Dosolo Festival Cortometraggi 2010
Chianciano Corto Fiction 2010
Botteghe d’Autore 2010
Jalari in Corto 2010
Cincin in Corto 2010
Borgo in Corto 2010
Miglio D’oro FF 2010
Amarcort Film Festival 2010
Bravo ma Basta 2011
Videofestival “Città di Udine” 2011
Video Festival Imperia 2011
Kalat Nissa FF 2011
Corti a Ponte 2011
Cinemadamare 2011
Algidus Film Festival 2011
Filmakers al Chiostro 2011
Summer Corto Café Festival 2011
In Direzione Ostinata e Contraria 2011
Cortincentro 2011
Sciacca Film Festival 2011
Brianza Film Corto Festival 2011
Corti Mo’desti 2012
Campo Lungo 2012
Tracce Cinematografiche 2012
Premio Zapponi 2012
Int. Melzo File Festival 2012

*****************************

RUSTY RED – 2007 – pilot / trailer

Awards

- Pitch-me! Italia at Cartoons on the Bay 2006 (best Italian animation project) .
- Finalist at Premio Solinas 2005 (section Arcobaleno).

*****************************

OTHER AWARDS

Early to Bed – trailer – Special Award at Silent Art Movies 2007.
Spot for Amnesty International – Fabrizio Bellocchio Award at Castelli Animati Film Festival 2004.
Back to Eptar (trailer) – Pitch-me! Italia at Cartoons on the Bay 2002 (best Italian animation project).